total: 3

Directory of Government of Canada departments, institutions & organizations using social media.

name category provfollowerskloutlikes
Canadian Transportation Agencytransport54441User has Twitter Account
Transport Canadatransport19784857943User has Twitter AccountUser has Facebook pageUser has Youtube page
VIA Rail Canadatransport16588135759User has Twitter AccountUser has Facebook page

* you can click the table headings to sort the table.

Please help me build the list by submitting any Government of Canada accounts that are missing.

canada.gc.ca has a big list of government department websites.

Category Totals

category total followers likes
Border2416,6197,653
Parks2458,512126,764
Other19140,464334,884
Rcmp1388,962222,229
Defence1120,666218,047
Research928,860787,310
Industry961,23335,230
Finance893,98266,278
Foreign741,52828,646
Environment679,47849,368
Health6100,652150,513
Safety628,9523,367
Fisheries45,9710
Aboriginal310,00414,711
Heritage357,47646,517
Culture339,11965,290
Transport336,916143,702
Immigration252,4301,163,388
Veterans28,266809,193
Space263,63094,997
15820

Twitter list

Politwitter periodically syncs our directory with a Twitter List.
Newsletter
user online (18) viewing this page (1)
FEEDBACK & SUGGESTIONS
Processing time: 0.0000 seconds