total: 6

Directory of Government of Canada departments, institutions & organizations using social media.

name category provfollowerskloutlikes
72 hours campaign for emergency preparedness prevesafety6583User has Twitter Account
Canadian Coast Guardsafety9091480User has Twitter AccountUser has Facebook page
Canadian Nuclear Safety Commissionsafety1527User has Facebook page
Canadian Police Collegesafety642360User has Twitter AccountUser has Facebook page
Correctional Service of Canadasafety3177User has Twitter AccountUser has Youtube page
Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness Canadasafety17641User has Twitter Account

* you can click the table headings to sort the table.

Please help me build the list by submitting any Government of Canada accounts that are missing.

canada.gc.ca has a big list of government department websites.

Category Totals

category total followers likes
Border2416,6197,653
Parks2458,512126,764
Other19140,464334,884
Rcmp1388,962222,229
Defence1120,666218,047
Research928,860787,310
Industry961,23335,230
Finance893,98266,278
Foreign741,52828,646
Safety628,9523,367
Environment679,47849,368
Health6100,652150,513
Fisheries45,9710
Culture339,11965,290
Transport336,916143,702
Aboriginal310,00414,711
Heritage357,47646,517
Immigration252,4301,163,388
Veterans28,266809,193
Space263,63094,997
15820

Twitter list

Politwitter periodically syncs our directory with a Twitter List.
Newsletter
user online (11) viewing this page (1)
FEEDBACK & SUGGESTIONS
Processing time: 0.0000 seconds