total: 9

Directory of Government of Canada departments, institutions & organizations using social media.

name category provfollowerskloutlikes
Canada Research Chairsresearch2290User has Twitter AccountUser has Youtube page
Canadian Institutes of Health Researchresearch9943659078User has Twitter AccountUser has Facebook pageUser has Youtube page
CIHR's Café Scientifiqueresearch5853User has Facebook page
Communications Research Centre Canadaresearch267User has Twitter Account
National Research Council of Canadaresearch2358User has Twitter AccountUser has Youtube page
Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Councilresearch99221852User has Twitter AccountUser has Facebook page
NRC National Science Libraryresearch430430User has Twitter AccountUser has Facebook page
Show me the Evidenceresearch116915User has Facebook page
Social Sciences and Humanities Research Councilresearch36503182User has Twitter AccountUser has Facebook pageUser has Youtube page

* you can click the table headings to sort the table.

Please help me build the list by submitting any Government of Canada accounts that are missing.

canada.gc.ca has a big list of government department websites.

Category Totals

category total followers likes
Border2416,6197,653
Parks2458,512126,764
Other19140,464334,884
Rcmp1388,962222,229
Defence1120,666218,047
Research928,860787,310
Industry961,23335,230
Finance893,98266,278
Foreign741,52828,646
Health6100,652150,513
Safety628,9523,367
Environment679,47849,368
Fisheries45,9710
Aboriginal310,00414,711
Heritage357,47646,517
Culture339,11965,290
Transport336,916143,702
Immigration252,4301,163,388
Veterans28,266809,193
Space263,63094,997
15820

Twitter list

Politwitter periodically syncs our directory with a Twitter List.
Newsletter
user online (26) viewing this page (1)
FEEDBACK & SUGGESTIONS
Processing time: 0.0000 seconds