total: 9

Directory of Government of Canada departments, institutions & organizations using social media.

name category provfollowerskloutlikes
Agri-Food Trade Serviceindustry700User has Twitter Account
Business Canadaindustry303583035User has Twitter AccountUser has Facebook page
Business Development Bank of Canadaindustry153176832093User has Twitter AccountUser has Facebook pageUser has Youtube page
Canada's Digital Economyindustry264541User has Twitter Account
Industry Canadaindustry1577User has Twitter Account
Invest in CanadaindustryUser has Youtube pageUser has flickr page
Networks of Centres of Excellence of Canadaindustry340102User has Twitter AccountUser has Facebook page
Telefilm Canadaindustry9584User has Twitter Account
Western Economic Diversificationindustry712User has Twitter Account

* you can click the table headings to sort the table.

Please help me build the list by submitting any Government of Canada accounts that are missing.

canada.gc.ca has a big list of government department websites.

Category Totals

category total followers likes
Border2416,6197,653
Parks2458,512126,764
Other19140,464334,884
Rcmp1388,962222,229
Defence1120,666218,047
Research928,860787,310
Industry961,23335,230
Finance893,98266,278
Foreign741,52828,646
Safety628,9523,367
Environment679,47849,368
Health6100,652150,513
Fisheries45,9710
Culture339,11965,290
Transport336,916143,702
Aboriginal310,00414,711
Heritage357,47646,517
Immigration252,4301,163,388
Veterans28,266809,193
Space263,63094,997
15820

Twitter list

Politwitter periodically syncs our directory with a Twitter List.
Newsletter
user online (11) viewing this page (1)
FEEDBACK & SUGGESTIONS
Processing time: 0.0000 seconds