total: 24

Directory of Government of Canada departments, institutions & organizations using social media.

name category provfollowerskloutlikes
Canada Border Services Agencyborder68057653User has Twitter AccountUser has Facebook pageUser has Youtube page
CBSA (Ambassador Bridge)border42735User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Blue Water Bridge)border523User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Border Wait Times)border1171User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Boundary Bay)border157User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Cornwall)border188User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Coutts)border242User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Detroit and Canada Tunnel)borderon307User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Douglas - Peace Arch)borderbc107835User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Emerson)border359User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Fort Frances Bridge)border49User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Huntingdon)border298User has Twitter Account
CBSA (North Portal)border25User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Pacific Highway)borderbc1116User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Peace Bridge)border982User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Queenston-Lewiston Bridge)border951User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Rainbow Bridge)border968User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Sault Ste. Marie)border74User has Twitter Account
CBSA (St-Armand/Philipsburg)border138User has Twitter Account
CBSA (St-Bernard-de-Lacolle)border307User has Twitter Account
CBSA (St. Stephen)border83User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Stanstead)border71User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Thousand Island Bridge)border21928User has Twitter Account
CBSA (Woodstock Road)border81User has Twitter Account

* you can click the table headings to sort the table.

Please help me build the list by submitting any Government of Canada accounts that are missing.

canada.gc.ca has a big list of government department websites.

Category Totals

category total followers likes
Border2416,6197,653
Parks2458,512126,764
Other19140,464334,884
Rcmp1388,962222,229
Defence1120,666218,047
Research928,860787,310
Industry961,23335,230
Finance893,98266,278
Foreign741,52828,646
Environment679,47849,368
Health6100,652150,513
Safety628,9523,367
Fisheries45,9710
Aboriginal310,00414,711
Heritage357,47646,517
Culture339,11965,290
Transport336,916143,702
Immigration252,4301,163,388
Veterans28,266809,193
Space263,63094,997
15820

Twitter list

Politwitter periodically syncs our directory with a Twitter List.
Newsletter
user online (7) viewing this page (1)
FEEDBACK & SUGGESTIONS
Processing time: 0.0156 seconds